fbpx
header_image
Your search results

Blog

Who Do I Call In Colorado Springs? {important phone numbers}

Posted by Susanna Haynie on March 5, 2012
| 0

Colorado Springs Fun kids jumpingDid you just recently get into Colorado Springs?

Have you ever been in the situation where you quickly needed a phone number and couldn’t find it? Well, here is a quick overview for some helpful phone number for quick ‘plugging’.

  • EMERGENCY PHONE NUMBERS

    Emergency ……………………………………. 911
  • Police non-emergency ………….. 719-444-7000
  • Fire non-emergency …………….. 719-385-5950
  • GENERAL POLICE PHONE NUMBERS

    El Paso County Sheriff ……… 719-390-5555
  • Colorado State Patrol ………. 719-635-4501
  • Airport Security ……………… 719-550-1976
  • Child Abuse 24-hour hotline … 719-444-5700
  • Crime Stoppers ……………… 719-444-STOP
  • Domestic Violence Hotline …. 719-633-3819
  • Drug Hotline ………………….. 719-444-3111
  • Jail/Criminal Justice Center …. 719-390-2000
Vehicle Impound …………….. 719-578-6754

COMMUNITY PHONE NUMBERS

Code Enforcement 444-7891
Colorado Springs Utilities 448-4800
Court
District / County 448-7700
Municipal 385-5922
Dept. Human Services 636-0000
Child Abuse 24hr 444-5700
Domestic Violence Hotline 633-3819
Drug Hotline 444-3111
Explorer Program 444-7843
Fingerprint Info 444-7464
Fire Dept. Admin. 385-5950
Graffiti Removal Hotline 634-5713
Humane Society 473-1741
Jail – CJC 390-2000
License Plates 520-6240
City Council 385-5986
Neighborhood Justice 520-6016
CSPD Records 444-7464
CSPD Recruiting 444-7555
Victim Assistance (DA) 520-6049
Community Advancing Public Safety
(CAPS) Volunteer Team 444-7441
Colorado Information Analysis
Center (CIAC): Office 720-852-6705
Reporting Suspicious Activities 877-509-2422